Bozsó Bence
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2005 to 2014
- Starts
- 129
- Finals
- 78
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th89.6%00:45.018
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U23
20112 seasons2013C-1 500m→
5th89.9%01:57.623
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Válogató, 2014
Set in Senior Men
20103 seasons2014C-1 1000m→
8th87.2%04:16.860
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Válogató, 2014
Set in Senior Men
20084 seasons2014C-1 2000m→
10th89.9%10:50.560
A Döntő · U23, Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2011
Set in U18 Men
20102 seasons2011C-1 4000m→
19th88.7%19:38.000
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U23 Men
20082 seasons2014C-1 5000m→
9th84.8%26:18.436
A Döntő · I. Felnőtt, Ifjúsági és Parakenu Válogató, 2014
Set in Senior Men
C-1 18000m→
11th71.4%02:00:00.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.0%02:23.500
Döntő II. · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
20064 seasons2012
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th96.5%00:41.580
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U23 Men
20112 seasons2013C-2 500m→
5th93.6%01:45.216
A Döntő · II. Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogató, 2013
Set in Senior Men
20096 seasons · best in 20132014C-2 1000m→
4th97.2%03:46.580
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in Senior Men
20087 seasons2014C-2 4000m→
Bronze97.4%18:35.820
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
5th94.8%01:23:09.090
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
7th91.0%01:43.130
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 1000m→
5th90.9%03:48.310
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U23 Men
20083 seasons2012PC-2 2000m→
4th93.0%11:53.680
Döntő · 2006 gyermek kolyok es serulo Országos Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:46.580▲ 6.1 pts since age 1432 starts · 7 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:45.216▲ 11.6 pts since age 1526 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:16.860▲ 3.2 pts since age 1421 starts · 4 seasons2011* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 01:57.623▲ 8.8 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 19:38.000▼ 4.5 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:45.018▲ 1.5 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:23.500▲ 16.9 pts since age 125 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:41.580▲ 3.0 pts since age 175 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:48.310▲ 3.5 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:50.560▼ 0.4 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 5000mage 202014SENIOR26:18.436 84.8%9th A·9→C-1 18000mage 182012U1802:00:00.000 71.4%11th A·25→C-2 4000mage 162010U1618:35.820 97.4%3rd A·12→C-2 18000mage 182012U1801:23:09.090 94.8%5th A·15→IC-4 500mage 202014SENIOR01:43.130 91.0%7th A·9→IC-4 4000mage 152009U16—1st A·8→PC-2 2000mage 122006U1211:53.680 93.0%2nd A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.