Bradna Jan
USK · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 200m→
7th73.3%1:05.920
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20243 seasons2026MK-1 500m→
5th77.0%2:39.750
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1700m→
19th75.0%13:23.5
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
9th60.7%16:46.900
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
20th83.4%18:58.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
16th56.2%1:02.180
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
K-2 500m→
Bronze76.5%2:23.280
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 1700m→
16th73.6%12:43.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
6th76.6%13:04.6
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3000m→
4th89.7%15:43.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
9th58.9%59.730
Timed final 1 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-4 200m→
4th63.9%1:42.465
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
9th80.4%59.861
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:05.920▲ 11.2 pts since age 85 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 13:23.5▼ 0.3 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 200mage 1020261:02.180 56.2%16th B·26→K-2 500mage 102026U122:23.280 76.5%3rd A·9→K-2 1700mage 102026U1212:43.2 73.6%16th A·4→K-2 2000mage 102026U1213:04.6 76.6%6th A·8→K-2 3000mage 102026U1215:43.0 89.7%4th A·14→K-4 200mage 102026U1259.730 58.9%9th A·10→MC-4 200mage 102026U121:42.465 63.9%4th B·4→MK-1 500mage 102026U122:39.750 77.0%5th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 82024U1216:46.900 60.7%9th A·10→MK-1 3000mage 102026U1218:58.6 83.4%20th A·37→MK-4 200mage 102026U1259.861 80.4%5th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.