Brandhuber Sára
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 63
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 24
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Bronze94.1%02:04.047
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
Gold96.5%04:19.237
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
Gold99.6%09:04.718
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
K-1 10000m→
4th99.9%44:38.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:31.812
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:14.450
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2024MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold100.0%03:52.850
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20223 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze93.8%02:00.240
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Silver98.5%08:33.448
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Gold98.2%01:44.590
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:04.530
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-2 5000m→
Gold100.0%21:02.140
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:55.409
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20224 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
4th99.5%08:25.610
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20223 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:14.450▲ 14.6 pts since age 109 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:00.240▲ 0.8 pts since age 137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:04.530▲ 3.5 pts since age 117 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:04.7186 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.409▲ 6.6 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:25.610▲ 10.5 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:31.8123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 03:52.850▲ 14.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:02.140▲ 4.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:04.047 94.1%2nd A·9→K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:19.237 96.5%1st A·9→K-1 5000mage 132025U13—1st A·11→K-1 10000mage 142026U1444:38.000 99.9%4th A·24→K-2 2000mage 142026U1408:33.448 98.5%2nd A·10→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:44.590 98.2%1st A·7→MK-1 5000mage 122024U12—1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.