Březina Jakub

USK · 2006 to 2025

Starts
235
Finals
132
Wins
16
Seasons
19
Events
14

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

C-1 1000m

PB 4:03.003▲ 10.5 pts since age 1559 starts · 15 seasons
99%91%82%% of winner's timeplace4:49.7764:37.0304:22.7464:13.5414:14.9514:14.9854:12.4254:12.2664:04.4264:05.0614:13.2414:05.3924:07.8334:03.0034:08.1322008 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20089A·92009 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20095A·92010 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20109A·92011 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20111A·92012 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20127A·82013 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20135A·72014 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20145A·92015 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20156A·62016 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · II. Nominační závod 20162A·32017 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20175A·92018 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20186A·92019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20193A·92020 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20205A·92021 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20214A·92022 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20224A·8age15*2008U1616*2009U16172010U18182011U18192012SENIOR202013SENIOR212014SENIOR222015SENIOR232016SENIOR242017SENIOR25*2018SENIOR262019SENIOR272020SENIOR282021SENIOR292022SENIOR

2008* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2009* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

C-2 1000m

PB 3:35.916▲ 3.1 pts since age 1544 starts · 15 seasons
100%91%82%% of winner's timeplace4:14.5464:13.7503:52.6704:15.6084:01.4513:49.5643:45.4073:35.91603:37.4604:01.0914:02.8893:38.1183:40.533:54.0994:05.3192008 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · ČP - I.NZ rychlostní kanoistika 20083A·92009 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · ČP - Račice 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20091A·82010 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20102A·82011 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 20112A·72012 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20124A·52013 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20133A·52014 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · MČR - rychlostní kanoistika 20141A·52015 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20151A·32016 · 1st in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · II. Nominační závod 20161A·42017 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · I. Nominační závod 20173A·52018 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20182A·52019 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20193A·72020 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20202A·52021 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · Nominační závod RDS 20213A·42023 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20233A·4age152008U16162009U16172010U18182011U18192012SENIOR202013SENIOR212014SENIOR222015SENIOR232016SENIOR242017SENIOR252018SENIOR262019SENIOR272020SENIOR282021SENIOR302023SENIOR

C-2 500m

PB 1:49.31628 starts · 12 seasons

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

C-2 5000m

PB 19:20,4▼ 7.3 pts since age 242 starts · 2 seasons

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results