Břízová Denisa
ZVS · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 138
- Finals
- 97
- Wins
- 17
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 34
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Bronze86.6%1:00.700
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
Bronze84.3%2:40.290
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
12th83.2%6:25.560
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 1700m→
4th79.0%12:14.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 2000m→
5th76.0%11:46.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
21st80.1%20:33.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
8th82.9%33:45.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
C-1 6000m→
21st75.9%40:51.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 200m→
4th71.2%1:03.420
Timed final 1 · MMM 2024 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 500m→
Silver69.5%2:52.820
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2021
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212024K-1 1000m→
4th70.2%5:58.943
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
Silver80.1%10:19.4
Final A · MMM 2023 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20232024MC-1 200m→
Gold100.0%1:15.390
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MC-1 500m→
6th91.2%3:15.614
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MC-1 1000m→
8th90.2%6:57.767
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MC-1 1700m→
Bronze94.0%14:39.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%15:48.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 3000m→
7th90.3%23:51.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd78.6%59.820
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 500m→
6th84.3%2:48.748
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 1000m→
7th82.0%06:40.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1700m→
12th88.9%11:20.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
12th83.2%12:28.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th81.2%1:03.670
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons2026C-2 500m→
4th86.0%2:19.250
Heat 1 · ODM 2026 - rychlostní kanoistika
Set in Mixed
20243 seasons2026C-2 1700m→
4th55.9%22:39.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 2000m→
Silver95.9%14:17.0
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Bronze97.3%20:45.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
IC-4 500m→
7th82.1%2:26.084
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in Senior Women
K-2 200m→
Gold79.3%1:00.230
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2024
Set in U12 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 500m→
Gold80.0%2:21.120
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2024K-2 1700m→
4th97.7%09:46.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Gold93.7%10:28.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2024K-4 200m→
3rd57.1%1:00.140
Timed final 3 · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 200m
PB 1:00.70016 starts · 4 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:19.250▲ 16.2 pts since age ~1215 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 2:40.29011 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.820▲ 9.4 pts since age ~1011 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:40.000▲ 19.0 pts since age ~109 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MC-1 200m
PB 1:15.3908 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 1:03.670▲ 10.3 pts since age ~105 starts · 4 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 3:15.614▲ 14.6 pts since age ~105 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:46.2▼ 13.8 pts since age ~124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 1:00.230▲ 2.1 pts since age ~104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:48.748▲ 5.7 pts since age ~104 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 2:52.820▼ 9.5 pts since age ~83 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:19.4▲ 3.1 pts since age ~103 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 10:28.0▲ 10.4 pts since age ~83 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 6:57.767▲ 11.3 pts since age ~103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:03.420▲ 8.3 pts since age ~102 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 5:58.943▲ 9.4 pts since age ~102 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 15:48.92 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 12:28.6▲ 10.1 pts since age ~102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage ~132026U186:25.560 83.2%12th H·16→C-1 1700mage ~132026U1412:14.9 79.0%4th A·10→C-1 3000mage ~132026U1820:33.3 80.1%21st A·23→C-1 5000mage ~132026U1433:45.2 82.9%8th A·16→C-1 6000mage ~132026U1840:51.5 75.9%21st A·27→C-2 1700mage ~122025U1222:39.1 55.9%4th A·4→C-2 2000mage ~122025U1214:17.0 95.9%2nd A·2→C-2 3000mage ~122025U1220:45.2 97.3%3rd A·5→IC-4 500mage ~132026SENIOR2:26.084 82.1%7th A·8→K-2 1700mage ~122025U1209:46.1 97.7%4th A·17→K-4 200mage ~112024U121:00.140 57.1%6th A·8→MC-1 1700mage ~122025U1214:39.1 94.0%3rd A·11→MC-1 3000mage ~122025U1223:51.0 90.3%7th A·18→MK-1 1000mage ~102023U1206:40.2 82.0%7th A·23→MK-1 1700mage ~122025U1211:20.0 88.9%12th A·36→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.