Budavári Barbara
MTK · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 35
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
8th87.1%02:21.370
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
7th87.2%04:21.300
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
6th93.9%09:30.700
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 8000m→
5th83.0%36:18.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
17th89.1%48:46.490
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold91.0%02:39.388
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 6000m→
10th77.7%01:00:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.3%02:47.330
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver94.8%06:44.400
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th89.8%02:12.910
A Döntő · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
4th85.3%04:18.940
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
Silver98.6%07:56.280
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 10000m→
6th88.1%45:39.860
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Women
K-2 15000m→
11th92.3%01:01:52.440
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
MK-2 2000m→
4th90.7%10:50.220
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
10th82.5%10:13.870
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:30.700▼ 3.9 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:56.280▲ 0.4 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:21.300▲ 1.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:39.388▼ 0.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:21.370 87.1%8th A·9→K-1 8000mage 142020U1436:18.000 83.0%5th A·8→K-1 10000mage 142020U1448:46.490 89.1%17th A·35→K-2 500mage 152021U1602:12.910 89.8%8th A·9→K-2 1000mage 142020U1404:18.940 85.3%4th A·4→K-2 10000mage 132019U1345:39.860 88.1%6th A·8→K-2 15000mage 152021U1601:01:52.440 92.3%11th A·16→MK-1 6000mage 122018U1201:00:00.000 77.7%10th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:47.330 96.3%2nd A·2→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:44.400 94.8%2nd A·3→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1210:50.220 90.7%4th A·4→MK-4 2000mage 122018U1210:13.870 82.5%10th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.