Buday Boldizsár
Törökbálinti Kenusiskola · 2014 to 2022
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th89.3%00:48.610
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás és Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
5th86.6%02:07.417
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 1000m→
4th84.5%04:38.550
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20192021C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:05.260
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019C-1 4000m→
5th86.3%23:30.360
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
8th84.6%56:11.360
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold80.3%03:20.920
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Men
MC-1 2000m→
1st100.0%10:54.950
I. Előfutam · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016MC-1 5000m→
Gold100.0%23:11.670
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Men
20152 seasons2016
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Gold89.8%01:58.139
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021C-2 1000m→
Gold96.6%03:47.410
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20183 seasons · best in 20192020IC-4 500m→
7th86.9%1:58.780
Heat 2 · 2019 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Bratislava)
Set in 15-17 Men
IC-4 1000m→
4th87.0%04:02.154
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
20173 seasons2019PC-2 2000m→
Silver80.5%13:49.830
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 1000m→
Silver99.9%04:47.450
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 08:05.260▼ 10.0 pts since age 137 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:38.550▼ 6.9 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:47.410▼ 5.1 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 10:54.950▲ 9.5 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:07.417▼ 2.5 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:58.139▲ 0.5 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:02.154▼ 8.0 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 23:11.670▲ 5.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 172021U1800:48.610 89.3%5th H·6→C-1 4000mage 132017U1323:30.360 86.3%5th A·13→C-1 10000mage 132017U1356:11.360 84.6%8th A·19→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:20.920 80.3%1st A·4→IC-4 500mage 15201915-171:58.780 86.9%4th A·8→PC-2 2000mage 102014U1213:49.830 80.5%2nd A·3→PC-4 1000mage 102014U1204:47.450 99.9%2nd A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.