Buday Bulcsú
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 45
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
9th83.7%02:11.975
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th85.3%04:46.052
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 2000m→
4th87.8%11:08.780
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 4000m→
Bronze73.9%25:54.170
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
9th88.5%54:30.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 15000m→
15th91.0%01:10:58.680
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026MC-1 2000m→
5th95.0%12:06.065
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
12th82.1%29:35.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th94.0%01:58.846
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
5th92.6%04:09.721
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Silver96.8%08:53.292
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
5th95.9%20:01.488
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 14300m→
4th95.1%01:06:32.850
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
13th88.5%01:07:16.660
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 500m→
Bronze91.0%01:45.143
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026IC-4 1000m→
Bronze94.0%03:52.280
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons2026PC-2 2000m→
Bronze97.9%12:16.351
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 5000m→
Silver95.1%50:32.290
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Bronze93.5%10:44.017
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 01:58.846▲ 11.9 pts since age 1312 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:09.721▼ 0.4 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 01:45.143▼ 0.9 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:52.2803 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 10000m
PB 54:30.220▼ 11.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:10:58.680▼ 5.1 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 20:01.488▲ 1.5 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:07:16.660▼ 2.6 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 172026U1802:11.975 83.7%7th H·8→C-1 1000mage 172026U1804:46.052 85.3%9th SF·9→C-1 2000mage 132022U1311:08.780 87.8%4th A·13→C-1 4000mage 132022U1325:54.170 73.9%3rd A·15→C-2 2000mage 132022U1408:53.292 96.8%2nd A·13→C-2 14300mage 172026U1801:06:32.850 95.1%4th A·4→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1212:06.065 95.0%3rd A·11→MC-1 5000mage 122021U1229:35.950 82.1%12th A·22→MC-1 RELAY 600mage 122021U12—1st A·3→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U12—1st A·4→PC-2 2000mage 122021U1212:16.351 97.9%3rd A·14→PC-2 5000mage 122021U1250:32.290 95.1%2nd A·5→PC-4 2000mage 122021U1210:44.017 93.5%3rd A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.