Burda Adam
MOD · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 101
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th71.6%48.760
Heat 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 500m→
Bronze86.7%1:58.930
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
14th81.1%4:58.829
Final A · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
5th79.7%09:42.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
12th77.2%09:56.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
33rd69.0%35:02.800
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd89.3%56.500
Heat 5 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
2nd88.7%2:10.000
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
1st91.5%5:10.828
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
16th89.4%11:23.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th85.0%12:50.9
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
10th92.6%18:25.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
6th77.5%46.540
Final A · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-2 500m→
4th78.0%2:00.590
Final B · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
9th88.5%10:46.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
5th91.6%11:21.4
Final A · Černožický km 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 3000m→
7th92.8%16:45.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-4 200m→
7th70.1%50.200
Timed final 2 · 54. Černožický km 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
20243 seasons2026K-4 500m→
7th79.3%2:05.270
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:00.590▼ 0.5 pts since age 1124 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 1:58.930▼ 4.4 pts since age 1220 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 56.500▲ 12.6 pts since age 118 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 46.540▲ 8.7 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:10.000▲ 10.0 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 200m
PB 50.2005 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 2:05.270▼ 10.0 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:21.4▲ 13.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:10.828▲ 2.0 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:50.9▲ 7.1 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U1448.760 71.6%8th A·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U144:58.829 81.1%14th A·21→K-1 1700mage 132026U1409:42.4 79.7%5th A·9→K-1 2000mage 132026U1409:56.1 77.2%12th A·39→K-1 6000mage 132026U1435:02.800 69.0%33rd A·21→K-2 1700mage 122025U1210:46.1 88.5%9th A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1216:45.7 92.8%7th A·21→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1211:23.8 89.4%16th A·51→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1218:25.6 92.6%10th A·43→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.