Burján Kristóf
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 75
- Finals
- 39
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th95.7%01:48.287
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 1000m→
7th91.9%03:48.925
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
4th98.4%07:33.353
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold94.9%02:19.647
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver96.5%10:13.240
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
8th95.9%48:27.950
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:31.670
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver94.7%06:12.460
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th92.6%01:41.513
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
5th89.7%01:38.149
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 1000m→
Bronze98.7%03:34.441
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze97.5%08:32.410
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:11.010
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 5000m→
Bronze94.3%18:53.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:48.925▲ 2.7 pts since age 1426 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:48.287▲ 8.9 pts since age 1511 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:33.353▼ 1.3 pts since age 1410 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:32.410▲ 7.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.149▲ 5.6 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:11.010▲ 5.9 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:19.647 94.9%1st A·9→K-2 200mage 162022U18—1st A·9→K-2 500mage 162022U1801:41.513 92.6%5th H·9→K-4 1000mage 162022U1803:34.441 98.7%3rd A·5→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1310:13.240 96.5%2nd A·38→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1348:27.950 95.9%8th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:31.670 100.0%1st A·3→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:12.460 94.7%2nd A·6→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1218:53.760 94.3%3rd A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.