Buršová Veronika
ZBR · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th77.7%53.603
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ dospělých 2023
Set in U16 Women
20213 seasons2023K-1 500m→
5th77.9%2:23.527
Final C · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 1000m→
7th74.9%5:24.399
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-1 2000m→
6th82.2%10:56.1
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-1 3000m→
25th85.6%09:00.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 4000m→
43rd79.4%25:17.7
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2023
Set in U16 Women
K-1 5000m→
25th80.9%22:06.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
5th87.6%1:02.471
Heat 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
6th82.3%2:52.385
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
31st84.0%05:48.5
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
7th72.2%49.390
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in Senior Mixed
K-2 500m→
8th77.0%2:12.447
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2023
Set in U16 Women
20193 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
17th80.0%5:40.600
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-4 500m→
6th86.4%2:05.418
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20212023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:23.527▼ 4.8 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:12.447▼ 10.8 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:02.471▲ 8.5 pts since age 116 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 53.603▲ 0.2 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 2:05.418▼ 1.3 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:52.385▼ 0.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152023U165:24.399 74.9%6th H·6→K-1 2000mage 152023U1610:56.1 82.2%6th A·7→K-1 3000mage 112019U1209:00.7 85.6%25th A·28→K-1 4000mage 152023U1625:17.7 79.4%43rd A·46→K-1 5000mage 132021U1422:06.2 80.9%25th A·27→K-2 200mage 162024SENIOR49.390 72.2%7th A·10→K-2 1000mage 112019U125:40.600 80.0%17th A·17→MK-1 1000mage 122020U1205:48.5 84.0%31st A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.