Bús Huba
Gödi Sportegyesület · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 42
- Finals
- 30
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th86.4%04:16.030
II. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 2000m→
7th88.4%09:21.770
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th90.9%02:25.858
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
9th79.6%12:29.840
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U10 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172019MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold95.7%03:52.830
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
5th85.1%07:12.570
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th85.2%01:57.420
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th91.6%03:47.760
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
11th91.1%08:25.061
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 10000m→
4th94.5%40:22.980
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:20.702
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
11th89.7%07:23.184
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold82.4%08:41.500
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U10 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-2 5000m→
9th92.4%21:09.910
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-4 2000m→
4th95.7%08:31.340
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:16.030▼ 4.7 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:21.7704 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:25.061▲ 2.2 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:41.500▲ 9.3 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:25.8583 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 12:29.840▼ 8.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:09.910▲ 15.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-2 500mage 152022U1501:57.420 85.2%5th H·7→K-2 1000mage 142021U1403:47.760 91.6%4th A·9→K-2 10000mage 142021U1440:22.980 94.5%4th A·20→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:20.702 100.0%1st A·9→K-4 2000mage 152022U1607:23.184 89.7%11th A·21→MK-1 300mage 112018U11—2nd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:52.830 95.7%1st A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102017U1107:12.570 85.1%5th A·6→MK-4 2000mage 122019U1308:31.340 95.7%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.