Buzás Emilia
Zoltek Kajak-Kenu SE · 2019 to 2024
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th75.8%02:41.470
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
5th81.3%05:23.211
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
27th82.8%10:08.807
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
21st79.9%53:56.450
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
28th73.9%13:18.398
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Women
MK-1 10000m→
13th84.3%57:48.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th81.8%04:53.272
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th81.2%02:17.410
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
8th81.5%09:46.128
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons · best in 20222024K-4 1000m→
5th82.5%04:37.752
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
7th79.9%11:22.100
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-2 5000m→
13th75.9%26:22.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Bronze90.3%04:35.074
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
4th78.0%10:38.445
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-4 5000m→
Bronze96.2%21:00.940
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.00010 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00010 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:46.128▼ 3.6 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 10:38.445▲ 0.4 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142023U1402:41.470 75.8%6th H·6→K-1 1000mage 142023U1405:23.211 81.3%5th H·7→K-1 8000mage 152024U15—9th A·11→K-1 10000mage 142023U1453:56.450 79.9%21st A·24→K-2 500mage 142023U1402:17.410 81.2%5th A·7→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:37.752 82.5%5th A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1357:48.250 84.3%13th A·21→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:53.272 81.8%4th A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1206:00.0006th A·7→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1126:22.410 75.9%13th A·14→MK-4 1000mage 122021U1204:35.074 90.3%3rd A·4→MK-4 5000mage 122021U1221:00.940 96.2%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.