Calta Matěj
PPL · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 83
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th84.7%50.047
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 500m→
5th78.2%2:16.882
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 1000m→
6th88.3%4:44.962
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:36.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2023C-1 3000m→
11th69.3%12:30.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 3500m→
10th48.8%28:43.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 4000m→
9th88.1%23:35.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023C-1 5000m→
12th86.4%22:30.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023K-1 500m→
7th58.7%3:10.471
Heat 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th60.6%1:23.877
Heat 8 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
3rd87.8%2:10.745
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
6th90.6%4:59.131
Heat 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-2 5000m→
9th76.5%23:33.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
Silver98.4%1:54.530
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:16.882▼ 2.4 pts since age 1320 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:44.962▲ 16.6 pts since age 1316 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 50.047▲ 0.3 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:10.745▲ 11.2 pts since age 1312 starts · 3 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:36.43 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 22:30.6▼ 6.6 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 1:54.530▼ 5.3 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 23:35.9▼ 8.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.