Celebi Kemal
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2010 to 2012
- Starts
- 15
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
8th81.4%04:41.760
VII. Előfutam · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold85.5%02:28.360
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 4000m→
10th91.3%21:40.670
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.6%03:14.350
Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny Kajak-kenu verseny, 2011
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
9th85.4%08:42.560
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Szabó Ferenc Emlékverseny, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
K-2 4000m→
Bronze92.0%16:47.690
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
6th92.9%40:53.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th91.4%03:39.660
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th91.8%10:56.980
Döntő · 2010 Válogató és tájékoztató verseny
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th92.5%09:56.500
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142012U1404:41.760 81.4%8th H·9→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142012U1402:28.360 85.5%1st A·6→K-2 2000mage 142012U1408:42.560 85.4%9th H·10→K-2 4000mage 142012U1416:47.690 92.0%3rd A·10→K-2 10000mage 142012U1440:53.000 92.9%6th A·17→K-4 1000mage 142012U1403:39.660 91.4%4th A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132011U1321:40.670 91.3%10th A·19→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132011U1303:14.350 89.6%4th A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122010U1210:56.980 91.8%6th A·10→MK-4 2000mage 122010U1209:56.500 92.5%6th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.