Čenovský Antonín
NYM · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MC-1 200m→
4th92.3%1:21.760
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Gold100.0%2:51.710
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MC-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%13:23.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Bronze95.3%19:13.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 200m→
3rd85.9%1:04.850
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
3rd82.2%2:20.200
Timed final 5 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
12th79.7%6:31.699
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
12th79.4%13:46.0
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th73.7%3:06.142
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 2000m→
Silver78.3%17:51.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U12 Men
C-2 3000m→
Gold100.0%16:40.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 200m→
18th61.5%58.010
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in Mixed
MC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%1:05.494
Timed final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:04.850▲ 10.2 pts since age 106 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 2:51.7105 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:20.200▲ 8.0 pts since age 105 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 3:06.1423 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 13:46.0▼ 0.9 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 3000m
PB 19:13.92 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
C-2 2000mage 122026U1217:51.7 78.3%2nd A·2→C-2 3000mage 122026U1216:40.6 100.0%1st A·5→K-2 200mage 10202458.010 61.5%18th A·26→MC-1 200mage 122026U121:21.760 92.3%4th A·7→MC-1 2000mage 122026U1213:23.6 100.0%1st A·5→MC-4 200mage 122026U121:05.494 100.0%1st A·4→MK-1 1000mage 102024U126:31.699 79.7%12th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.