Čermák Jan
USK · 2010 to 2019
- Starts
- 159
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th88.4%45.586
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 500m→
8th86.1%2:13.943
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 1000m→
5th84.7%4:49.570
Semi-final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 2000m→
12th78.0%11:48.4
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U18 Men
C-1 5000m→
12th79.1%31:05,4
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U18 Men
K-1 200m→
7th87.5%41.996
Semi-final 2 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U16 Men
20125 seasons2017K-1 500m→
6th81.6%2:01.036
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U16 Men
20126 seasons · best in 20162017K-1 1000m→
6th82.7%4:20.546
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2017
Set in U16 Men
20144 seasons2017K-1 5000m→
30th92.9%18:26
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U16 Men
K-1 11200m→
28th88.8%57:46,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 200m→
3rd76.9%59.540
Heat 3 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2012
Set in U12 Men
20112 seasons2012MK-1 500m→
3rd93.8%2:43.011
Final D · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
20103 seasons2012MK-1 2000m→
10th77.5%13:45
Final · 1. NZ U23 v rychlostní kanoistice 2011
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze81.6%48.386
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2018C-2 500m→
5th87.3%2:10.606
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019C-2 1000m→
4th89.1%4:16.854
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019IC-4 500m→
8th82.0%2:07.946
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in Senior Men
K-2 200m→
4th89.7%39.510
Heat 1 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2018
Set in U18 Men
20124 seasons2018K-2 500m→
5th89.0%1:49.951
Final B · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U16 Men
20124 seasons2016K-2 1000m→
2nd79.4%4:12.216
Final B · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U14 Men
20143 seasons · best in 20152016K-2 5000m→
11th90.6%16:11
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 2:01.036▲ 3.3 pts since age 1427 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2013* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 41.996▲ 7.9 pts since age 1421 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2013* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2017* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:20.546▲ 9.7 pts since age 1320 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 45.586▲ 17.1 pts since age 1614 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 2:13.943▲ 1.1 pts since age 1712 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 1:49.951▲ 8.8 pts since age 1111 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 4:49.570▼ 0.9 pts since age 1710 starts · 2 seasons2018* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 4:12.216▲ 6.8 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasons2014* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 39.510▲ 6.8 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2012* fastest time in Heat 7, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2013* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 200m
PB 59.540▲ 9.0 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasons2011* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2012* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:43.011▲ 19.0 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 200m
PB 48.386▼ 0.2 pts since age 163 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:10.606▼ 17.1 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 4:16.854▼ 14.0 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 182019U1811:48.4 78.0%12th A·14→C-1 5000mage 172018U1831:05,4 79.1%12th A·13→IC-4 500mage 172018SENIOR2:07.946 82.0%8th A·9→K-1 5000mage 152016U1618:26 92.9%30th A·37→K-1 11200mage 152016U1657:46,2 88.8%28th A·37→K-2 5000mage 152016U1616:11 90.6%11th A·21→MK-1 2000mage 102011U1213:45 77.5%10th A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.