Cerman Vladimír

USK · 2011 to 2026

Starts
446
Finals
124
Wins
5
Seasons
16
Events
18

Personal bests

Fastest time in every event

Season by season

How each event has moved

▸How to read these charts

The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.

Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.

Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.

AA finalBB finalCC final or lowerSFsemifinalHheat / time trial?round unclassified

K-1 500m

PB 1:40.640▲ 8.5 pts since age ~1295 starts · 15 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:42.6992:36.1182:35.2872:16.7012:07.6111:55.3861:46.6111:49.2751:43.6061:44.3371:42.1681:45.0511:41.5611:40.6401:41.682012 · 2nd in Final E (C final or lower) · field of 7 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20122C·72013 · 2nd in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20132B·82014 · 3rd in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20143C·82015 · 4th in Heat 9 (heat / time trial) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20154H·92016 · 3rd in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 9 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 20163C·92017 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20177A·92018 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20183A·92019 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20191B·92020 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20204A·92021 · 5th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20215C·82022 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20221B·92023 · 3rd in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod RDS 20233B·92024 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20246A·92025 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 20254A·92026 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. NZ RDS 20264A·9age~102012U12112013U1212*2014U12132015U14142016U1415*2017U16162018U16172019U18182020U18192021SENIOR202022SENIOR212023SENIOR22*2024SENIOR232025SENIOR242026SENIOR

▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2014* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2017* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-1 200m

PB 36.557▲ 2.4 pts since age ~1474 starts · 14 seasons
99%89%79%% of winner's timeplace1:06.4591:02.93449.40638.21040.33640.78339.66239.06439.13038.48837.40237.08036.55737.092012 · 3rd in Final E (C final or lower) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20123C·82013 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20135B·82015 · 8th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20158C·92016 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 6 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 20165A·62017 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · II. Nominační závod 20177A·82018 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · I. Nominační závod 20185A·92019 · 6th in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20196B·82020 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 20208A·92021 · 6th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 8 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20216SF·82022 · 5th in Semi-final 1 (semifinal) · field of 18 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20225SF·182023 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20238A·92024 · 5th in Final B (B final) · field of 8 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20245B·82025 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 20257A·92026 · 1st in Final B (B final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 20261B·9age~102012U12112013U12132015U14142016U1415*2017U16162018U16172019U18182020U18192021SENIOR202022SENIOR212023SENIOR222024SENIOR23*2025SENIOR242026SENIOR

▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2017* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2025* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-2 500m

PB 1:30.89▲ 15.1 pts since age ~1263 starts · 14 seasons
100%90%80%% of winner's timeplace2:39.6812:27.3222:12.4291:51.3611:39.5311:39.4361:36.1671:38.3601:35.2861:34.0501:32.5421:31.6821:30.891:31.7462012 · 4th in Final C (C final or lower) · field of 7 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20124C·72013 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 8 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20138A·82014 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 20144A·92016 · 6th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 20166A·92017 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 2 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 20172A·22018 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. Nominační závod 20183A·92019 · 9th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20199A·92020 · 5th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Testy RD 20205A·92021 · 7th in Final A (A final) · field of 10 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20217A·102022 · 3rd in Final A (A final) · field of 3 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 20223A·32023 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20234A·92024 · 4th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a Nzrds 20244A·92025 · 2nd in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS 20252A·92026 · 8th in Final A (A final) · field of 9 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 20268A·9age~102012U12112013U12122014U12142016U14152017U16162018U1617*2019SENIOR182020U18192021SENIOR202022SENIOR212023SENIOR222024SENIOR232025U2324*2026SENIOR

▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2019* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2026* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

K-1 300m

PB 58.820▲ 3.6 pts since age ~2012 starts · 4 seasons

2022* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

2023* fastest time in Semi-final 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

+1 more season where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.

K-2 200m

PB 35.985▲ 10.0 pts since age ~149 starts · 6 seasons

▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.

2016* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.

Is this you?

Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.

Claim your results