Černotská Vendula
HRA · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 92
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th89.3%54.527
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021C-1 500m→
5th89.1%2:26.93
Final A · 2020 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U15 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021C-1 1000m→
5th85.2%5:56.920
Heat 3 · 2019 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Bratislava)
Set in U17 Women
C-1 2000m→
6th88.9%13:42.9
Final A · I. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U16 Women
C-1 4000m→
8th90.9%25:02.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
8th90.6%23:47.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U18 Women
20193 seasons2021K-1 2000m→
14th89.1%15:45,9
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
4th96.1%2:39.548
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 1000m→
12th94.1%05:40.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
4th88.8%51.982
Semifinal 1 · 2021 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Poznan
Set in Junior Women
20193 seasons2021C-2 500m→
4th91.8%2:20.021
Final A · Testy RD 2020
Set in Senior Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021C-2 5000m→
Silver96.6%28:28.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U18 Women
20192 seasons2020IC-4 500m→
Bronze98.4%2:04.307
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in Open Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 500m→
1st91.7%2:25.516
Semi-final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
4th88.7%14:05,1
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 200m
PB 54.527▲ 7.2 pts since age ~1322 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:26.93▲ 15.5 pts since age ~1319 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 51.982▼ 11.2 pts since age ~149 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 500m
PB 2:20.021▲ 6.3 pts since age ~139 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 23:47.6▲ 9.0 pts since age ~134 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 5000m
PB 28:28.3▲ 14.3 pts since age ~133 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:04.307▲ 0.9 pts since age ~133 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage ~132019U175:56.920 85.2%8th SF·8→C-1 2000mage ~132019U1613:42.9 88.9%6th A·14→C-1 4000mage ~152021U1825:02.7 90.9%8th A·14→K-1 2000mage ~122018U1215:45,9 89.1%14th A·31→K-2 500mage ~122018U122:25.516 91.7%8th A·9→K-2 2000mage ~122018U1214:05,1 88.7%4th A·14→MK-1 500mage ~122018U122:39.548 96.1%2nd B·9→MK-1 1000mage ~122018U1205:40.5 94.1%12th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.