Charvát Josef
DEC · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 54
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 19
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Gold58.9%2:54.510
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2022
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 200m→
Silver67.8%1:51.210
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
Bronze87.1%3:17.030
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Ústí n. L. 2026
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 3000m→
Gold94.2%19:27.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
Gold83.0%1:00.150
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026MK-1 500m→
1st88.5%2:10.320
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026MK-1 1000m→
1st88.7%5:20.511
Timed final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
Gold96.0%10:27.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
Gold89.0%11:27.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
Gold100.0%15:49.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Bronze66.6%3:25.896
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
1st89.0%2:01.670
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1700m→
Silver97.9%09:43.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 2000m→
Gold79.1%11:49.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 3000m→
Bronze96.9%14:32.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons2026K-4 200m→
5th70.5%58.430
Timed final 3 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze96.4%2:06.772
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 200m→
2nd92.6%49.855
Timed final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 500m→
Gold96.1%1:47.060
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:01.670▲ 15.6 pts since age 911 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:10.320▲ 7.3 pts since age 99 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 200m
PB 1:00.150▲ 5.2 pts since age 86 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1700m
PB 09:43.8▼ 4.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:49.6▲ 3.9 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 3000m
PB 14:32.3▼ 3.0 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:20.511▲ 9.5 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1700m
PB 10:27.6▲ 3.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:27.2▲ 13.9 pts since age 82 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 15:49.1▲ 3.2 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-2 500mage 112026U123:25.896 66.6%3rd A·4→K-1 500mage 72022U122:54.510 58.9%1st A·4→K-4 200mage 92024U1258.430 70.5%5th C·7→K-4 500mage 102025U122:06.772 96.4%3rd A·7→MC-1 200mage 112026U121:51.210 67.8%2nd A·3→MC-1 500mage 112026U123:17.030 87.1%3rd A·6→MC-1 3000mage 112026U1219:27.9 94.2%1st A·5→MK-4 200mage 112026U1249.855 92.6%1st A·7→MK-4 500mage 112026U121:47.060 96.1%1st A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.