Charvátová Kateřina
DEC · 2022 to 2026
- Starts
- 70
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th69.4%1:01.110
Heat 5 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
8th74.9%2:20.820
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
16th78.3%5:53.267
Heat 2 · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1700m→
19th73.5%11:53.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
26th69.7%12:09.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 5000m→
29th77.7%30:26.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
7th77.4%1:04.870
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-1 500m→
6th80.7%2:29.930
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
14th77.5%6:28.495
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
22nd80.7%12:29.0
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
24th68.0%15:16.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024MK-1 3000m→
17th85.8%20:33.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th86.9%2:12.040
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
11th85.5%11:09.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
12th73.1%13:25.2
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024K-2 3000m→
13th63.5%24:52.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Women
K-2 5000m→
15th80.6%27:30.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
6th78.7%2:14.658
Heat 1 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:12.040▼ 5.2 pts since age 1221 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:20.820▲ 11.9 pts since age 912 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:29.930▲ 10.0 pts since age 107 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:04.870▲ 6.0 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 13:25.2▲ 9.8 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 6:28.495▲ 6.1 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 15:16.6▲ 1.4 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 132026U141:01.110 69.4%8th C·9→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:53.267 78.3%16th H·18→K-1 1700mage 132026U1411:53.9 73.5%19th A·29→K-1 2000mage 132026U1412:09.5 69.7%26th A·20→K-1 5000mage 132026U1430:26.2 77.7%29th A·35→K-2 1700mage 122025U1211:09.2 85.5%11th A·17→K-2 3000mage 122025U1224:52.8 63.5%13th A·13→K-2 5000mage 132026U1427:30.3 80.6%15th A·25→K-4 500mage 132026U142:14.658 78.7%6th H·7→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1212:29.0 80.7%22nd A·36→MK-1 3000mage 122025U1220:33.7 85.8%17th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.