Chovancová Daniela
KOJ · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 138
- Finals
- 54
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
4th85.3%56.260
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 500m→
2nd83.2%2:32.226
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
6th86.1%5:34.649
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
5th87.2%10:15.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U18 Women
20233 seasons2026C-1 3000m→
9th89.7%18:20.8
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U18 Women
C-1 4000m→
9th84.6%29:50.5
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U18 Women
C-1 5000m→
9th87.8%31:52.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U18 Women
20232 seasons2026K-1 200m→
9th68.0%1:01.381
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 500m→
7th72.4%2:39.510
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
20th88.2%12:56.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2021K-1 3000m→
12th84.3%09:09.0
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 3500m→
9th66.4%20:35.1
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
21st78.5%30:05.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 200m→
5th89.4%1:05.359
Timed final 1 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
3rd89.2%2:41.525
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U12 Women
20193 seasons2021MK-1 1000m→
13th80.3%06:04.2
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
11th75.9%50.140
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Mixed
C-2 500m→
Bronze95.7%2:20.710
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in Senior Women
20242 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
4th96.7%2:12.510
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in Senior Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 500m→
Silver88.4%1:41.730
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U18 Mixed
20195 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
9th78.4%05:43.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 2000m→
7th96.7%14:24.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Women
20192 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 200m
PB 56.260▲ 9.7 pts since age 1431 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:32.226▲ 7.2 pts since age 1431 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 5:34.649▲ 10.2 pts since age 1416 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 1:41.730▼ 0.3 pts since age 138 starts · 5 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2022* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 2:20.710▲ 7.5 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:41.525▲ 11.5 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 10:15.3▲ 17.5 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 2:12.510▼ 0.3 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:05.359▲ 16.4 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 12:56.7▲ 12.9 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 14:24.73 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 1000m
PB 06:04.2▲ 0.6 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 31:52.5▲ 7.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 05:43.7▲ 0.7 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3000mage 172026U1818:20.8 89.7%9th A·23→C-1 4000mage 152024U1829:50.5 84.6%9th A·19→C-2 200mage 172026SENIOR50.140 75.9%2nd A·4→K-1 200mage 132022U141:01.381 68.0%7th H·8→K-1 500mage 132022U142:39.510 72.4%7th H·9→K-1 3000mage 102019U1209:09.0 84.3%12th A·22→K-1 3500mage 102019U1220:35.1 66.4%9th A·12→K-1 5000mage 132022U1430:05.4 78.5%21st A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.