Cigánková Markéta
VSO · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 85
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd90.9%49.030
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 500m→
2nd83.8%2:07.49
Heat 1 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
21st83.2%10:40.0
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Women
20183 seasons2020K-1 3500m→
8th81.5%16:45.4
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-1 5000m→
14th84.2%22:20.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
20202 seasons2021MK-1 200m→
5th90.6%57.808
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
20173 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
6th97.2%2:32.739
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
20172 seasons2019MK-1 1000m→
7th94.8%5:31.600
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st83.3%47.127
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U14 Women
20192 seasons2020K-2 500m→
Gold85.6%1:53.54
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Women
20175 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 1000m→
4th93.4%4:51.800
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Women
K-2 2000m→
Bronze96.6%13:13.7
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U12 Women
20182 seasons2019K-2 5000m→
7th90.2%19:48.700
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
5th93.4%2:06.512
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
K-2 500m
PB 1:53.54▲ 12.7 pts since age ~1119 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 49.030▼ 5.2 pts since age ~1215 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:07.49▼ 2.1 pts since age ~1214 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 57.808▲ 17.7 pts since age ~108 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 47.127▼ 1.4 pts since age ~125 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 3, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 10:40.0▼ 6.5 pts since age ~114 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 2:32.7394 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 13:13.7▲ 7.1 pts since age ~113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 5:31.600▲ 13.4 pts since age ~113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:20.4▼ 4.5 pts since age ~132 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.