Cothet-Labranche Victor
Lac-Sergent · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 44
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Silver88.4%59,02
finale A · Essais provinciaux 2025
Set in M-14 Men
20222 seasons2025C-1 500m→
10th94.7%01:46.07
Élim. 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2024
Set in Bantam M14 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025C-1 1000m→
Silver71.8%5:32,65
finale A · Essais provinciaux 2025
Set in M14 Men
K-1 200m→
8th71.2%01:18.28
Élim. 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in PEE WEE U12 Men
20212 seasons2022
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th39.8%02:15.0
Finale 2 · 2021 Québec regatta
Set in Atome U10 Men
C-2 500m→
8th78.8%2:29.375
Heat 3 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
6th85.7%4:55.985
Heat 3 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
C-4 200m→
5th73.5%01:28.67
Élim. 2 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in PEE WEE U12 Men
20212 seasons2022CC-4 1000m→
8th86.2%5:06.253
Heat 2 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
7th74.9%2:16.043
Heat 1 · 2026 Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint National Championships
Set in U16 Men
K-2 200m→
5th72.0%01:10.19
Finale 3 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in PEE WEE U12 Men
20212 seasons2022K-4 200m→
6th87.9%00:59.68
Finale 1 · Championnats provinciaux de vitesse, 2022
Set in PEE WEE U12 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:29.375▼ 7.9 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 01:18.285 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 200m
PB 01:10.195 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 200m
PB 00:59.685 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 200m
PB 59,02▲ 12.4 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:46.07▼ 3.5 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in Élim. 1, best place in Finale 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in Élim. 2, best place in Finale 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-4 200m
PB 01:28.67▲ 13.7 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in Élim. 2, best place in Finale 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
C-1 1000mage 142025M145:32,65 71.8%2nd A·6→C-2 200mage 102021ATOME U…02:15.0 39.8%5th B·6→C-2 1000mage 152026U164:55.985 85.7%6th H·7→C-4 500mage 132024BANTAM …—10th A·10→CC-4 1000mage 152026U165:06.253 86.2%8th H·9→IC-4 500mage 152026U162:16.043 74.9%7th H·7→K-2 500mage 132024BANTAM …—7th B·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.