Csajági Marcell
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 86
- Finals
- 53
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th84.4%00:41.907
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-1 500m→
7th87.1%01:53.385
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
5th90.8%03:30.100
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20192022K-1 2000m→
6th93.7%08:30.590
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 10000m→
23rd89.8%46:46.310
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
12th89.4%01:02:53.810
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
25th90.2%01:31:31.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.9%02:10.037
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Gold91.6%01:38.999
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-2 1000m→
Gold92.4%03:17.760
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 2000m→
Silver98.2%07:43.100
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2021K-2 10000m→
7th96.0%38:47.380
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
17th87.2%01:01:47.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze99.3%01:32.387
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver98.0%02:57.570
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20212022K-4 2000m→
5th97.1%06:36.667
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 5000m→
Bronze99.7%15:44.572
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:44.610
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:30.100▲ 5.7 pts since age 1313 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:17.760▲ 1.1 pts since age 1412 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:38.999▼ 4.2 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 02:57.570▲ 0.9 pts since age 147 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.907▼ 7.8 pts since age 156 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:30.590▲ 5.0 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:36.667▼ 2.9 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:53.385▲ 8.6 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:43.100▲ 7.5 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:44.610▲ 1.4 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 132018U1346:46.310 89.8%23rd A·40→K-1 15000mage 152020U1501:02:53.810 89.4%12th A·31→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:31:31.950 90.2%25th A·34→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152020U1602:10.037 90.9%2nd A·7→K-2 10000mage 142019U1438:47.380 96.0%7th A·29→K-2 15000mage 152020U1501:01:47.000 87.2%17th A·21→K-4 500mage 172022U1801:32.387 99.3%3rd A·5→K-4 5000mage 172022U1815:44.572 99.7%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.