Csák Vince
Vitál Club SE Székesfehérvár · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 97
- Finals
- 59
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th83.7%00:42.744
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
7th80.8%02:02.753
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
8th88.4%04:26.340
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U16 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
12th47.6%21:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 4000m→
22nd80.8%27:11.410
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
23rd77.9%52:03.280
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
24th83.3%01:07:40.280
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 22000m→
39th76.4%02:01:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th84.2%12:19.700
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
23rd79.9%58:42.020
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th82.6%01:49.935
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
7th84.2%03:50.432
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
Bronze95.6%07:46.870
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 15000m→
30th84.8%01:03:04.420
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 22000m→
14th68.1%02:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:49.935▲ 7.8 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.00014 starts · 4 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:26.340▲ 3.1 pts since age 1512 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:50.432▲ 7.8 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:02.753▲ 6.7 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:42.7447 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:46.870▲ 16.9 pts since age 146 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 8000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:07:40.280▼ 1.0 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 01:03:04.420▼ 6.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132022U1327:11.410 80.8%7th A·10→K-1 5000mage 142023U14—13th A·15→K-1 10000mage 142023U1452:03.280 77.9%23rd A·29→K-1 22000mage 172026U1802:01:00.000 76.4%39th A·40→K-2 5000mage 142023U14—3rd A·3→K-2 22000mage 172026U1802:00:00.000 68.1%14th A·14→MK-1 2000mage 132022U1312:19.700 84.2%3rd A·4→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1358:42.020 79.9%23rd A·30→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1212:00.00012th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.