Csamangó Bercel
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 21
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
Bronze62.2%13:34.841
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
4th97.6%45:49.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze99.4%10:24.018
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver88.3%04:24.487
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th83.7%02:01.060
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Gold92.6%09:28.850
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U11 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:49.123
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver89.9%04:22.792
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U11 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
4th87.5%08:34.878
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U11 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026MK-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%18:39.800
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:24.018▲ 18.8 pts since age 1012 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 08:00.00011 starts · 5 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:34.878▲ 12.4 pts since age 114 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 1000m
PB 04:22.792▲ 17.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 5000m
PB 18:39.800▲ 18.9 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1313:34.841 62.2%2nd A·13→K-1 10000mage 132026U1345:49.000 97.6%4th A·38→K-2 500mage 132026U1402:01.060 83.7%6th A·9→K-2 2000mage 132026U14—4th A·8→K-4 2000mage 132026U14—3rd A·11→MK-1 200mage 92022U901:00.0001st A·28→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102023U1104:24.487 88.3%2nd A·3→MK-4 500mage 132026U1301:49.123 100.0%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.