Csanálosi Laura
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2012 to 2013
- Starts
- 14
- Finals
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th81.2%02:17.672
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in Senior Women
K-1 1000m→
Bronze83.3%04:53.729
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U23 Women
K-1 4000m→
10th81.7%22:19.000
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U23 Women
K-1 10000m→
Gold89.6%48:08.970
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in Open Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze62.7%02:49.250
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U18 Women
K-2 1000m→
Bronze68.7%05:24.820
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U18 Women
K-4 200m→
5th83.5%00:44.590
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U23 Women
K-4 500m→
6th84.1%01:56.860
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U23 Women
K-4 1000m→
8th82.2%04:15.010
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2013
Set in Senior Women
K-4 4000m→
4th83.3%19:56.570
A Döntő · U23 és Ifjúsági Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U18 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 500mage 192013SENIOR02:17.672 81.2%7th A·7→K-1 1000mage 192013U2304:53.729 83.3%3rd A·3→K-1 4000mage 192013U2322:19.000 81.7%10th A·10→K-1 10000mage 192013OPEN48:08.970 89.6%1st A·4→K-2 500mage 182012U1802:49.250 62.7%3rd A·3→K-2 1000mage 182012U1805:24.820 68.7%3rd A·3→K-4 200mage 192013U2300:44.590 83.5%5th A·5→K-4 500mage 192013SENIOR01:56.860 84.1%6th A·6→K-4 1000mage 192013SENIOR04:15.010 82.2%8th A·8→K-4 4000mage 182012U1819:56.570 83.3%4th A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.