Csanki Imre Mihály
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2014 to 2024
- Starts
- 117
- Finals
- 76
- Wins
- 17
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 23
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th88.9%00:44.273
II. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20203 seasons2023C-1 500m→
4th93.2%01:56.915
III. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20205 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 1000m→
2nd95.4%04:10.583
I. Középfutam · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20178 seasons · best in 20222024C-1 2000m→
5th94.1%10:03.769
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20173 seasons2019C-1 5000m→
4th94.4%24:03.160
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
9th91.7%01:11:41.810
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 18000m→
19th82.7%01:47:37.450
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:35.129
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Mixed
20163 seasons2020
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th91.4%00:42.229
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
Silver94.8%01:54.690
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20193 seasons2022C-2 1000m→
Bronze95.7%04:10.461
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in Senior Men
20176 seasons · best in 20222023C-2 2000m→
4th96.3%09:36.310
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Men
C-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%46:30.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Mixed
C-2 15000m→
Bronze98.9%01:00:21.300
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020C-2 18000m→
5th92.3%01:30:05.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:38.187
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U23 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023IC-4 500m→
Gold100.0%01:48.132
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20222023IC-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:48.735
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20173 seasons2023PC-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:55.520
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
20144 seasons2017PC-2 5000m→
Silver99.7%23:04.930
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
20152 seasons2016PC-2 10000m→
Gold100.0%52:35.670
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%10:48.210
A Döntő · Országos Diák-Kupa, 2016
Set in U12 Mixed
20142 seasons2016
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:10.583▲ 9.8 pts since age 1330 starts · 8 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
+2 more seasons where the fastest time and the best placement came from different rounds.
C-1 500m
PB 01:56.915▲ 3.9 pts since age 1617 starts · 5 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:10.461▲ 4.0 pts since age 1312 starts · 6 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 10:55.520▲ 11.3 pts since age 1010 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:44.273▼ 3.5 pts since age 168 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 10:03.769▲ 7.3 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:35.129▲ 13.5 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:54.690▲ 2.1 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:48.132▼ 1.4 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:48.7353 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:11:41.810▼ 3.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 15000m
PB 01:00:21.300▼ 12.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:38.187▼ 16.9 pts since age 182 starts · 2 seasonsPC-2 5000m
PB 23:04.930▲ 6.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:48.210▲ 2.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 4000mage 162020U16—4th A·7→C-1 5000mage 172021U1824:03.160 94.4%4th A·11→C-1 18000mage 172021U1801:47:37.450 82.7%19th A·27→C-2 200mage 192023U2300:42.229 91.4%5th A·8→C-2 2000mage 142018U1409:36.310 96.3%4th A·13→C-2 10000mage 142018U1446:30.760 100.0%1st A·7→C-2 18000mage 172021U1801:30:05.030 92.3%5th A·14→PC-2 10000mage 132017U1352:35.670 100.0%1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.