Csapó Csanád
Dunafüredi Vízisport Klub · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
MK-1 2000m→
Silver98.8%10:21.460
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons2023MK-1 4000m→
5th95.0%27:06.170
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
8th81.0%51:06.800
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Silver96.3%48:40.300
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th93.1%04:14.845
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2022
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:40.856
Döntő I. · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-2 4000m→
Silver96.4%22:28.610
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
10th81.6%24:29.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 500m→
8th90.1%02:05.688
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold95.3%04:05.337
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-4 2000m→
9th92.7%08:20.984
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
Bronze98.7%18:52.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-2 2000m
PB 08:40.85611 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:21.4605 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:14.845▲ 15.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:05.337▲ 4.2 pts since age 123 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:20.984▲ 4.7 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132023U13—10th A·14→MK-1 4000mage 122022U1227:06.170 95.0%5th A·19→MK-1 5000mage 112021U1151:06.800 81.0%8th A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1348:40.300 96.3%2nd A·22→MK-2 4000mage 122022U1222:28.610 96.4%2nd A·19→MK-2 5000mage 112021U1124:29.560 81.6%10th A·16→MK-4 500mage 122022U1202:05.688 90.1%8th A·9→MK-4 5000mage 122022U1218:52.100 98.7%3rd A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.