Csapó Tamás
Patent Győr · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 89
- Finals
- 51
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 19
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
4th93.2%01:46.541
B Döntő · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 1000m→
7th94.4%03:44.590
IV. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
15th94.0%08:10.905
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
11th87.1%46:33.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
28th85.4%01:09:46.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold99.6%02:19.530
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th97.3%09:50.081
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
6th92.8%50:31.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver98.6%01:40.760
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2025K-2 2000m→
5th87.3%08:05.660
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
7th87.8%01:36.157
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
7th84.4%03:45.189
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze96.5%09:44.470
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
17th85.6%23:20.650
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
5th89.6%04:02.418
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
10th91.2%07:49.640
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:44.590▲ 14.9 pts since age 1425 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:46.541▲ 7.1 pts since age 1515 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:40.760▲ 12.4 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:10.905▲ 8.0 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:49.640▲ 4.0 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:36.157▼ 4.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:09:46.630▼ 5.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:02.418▲ 8.1 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 5000mage 142023U14—3rd A·11→K-1 10000mage 142023U1446:33.000 87.1%11th A·30→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:19.530 99.6%1st A·6→K-2 2000mage 142023U1408:05.660 87.3%5th A·10→K-4 1000mage 142023U1403:45.189 84.4%7th A·9→MK-1 5000mage 132022U13—1st A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1350:31.590 92.8%6th A·33→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1209:44.470 96.5%3rd A·5→MK-2 5000mage 122021U1223:20.650 85.6%17th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.