Csáti Ambrus
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2022 to 2025
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
5th75.9%05:29.020
II. Előfutam · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2025
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
16th86.8%10:53.333
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025MC-1 5000m→
13th82.6%29:45.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 800m→
6th87.4%04:58.908
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 10000m→
6th87.8%51:19.630
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th77.4%02:45.356
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
5th88.5%04:32.351
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025PC-2 2000m→
7th91.5%11:33.220
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20232 seasons2024PC-2 10000m→
6th85.4%01:00:23.760
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
PC-4 500m→
4th91.3%02:32.178
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
8th89.1%10:06.415
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U12 Mixed
20222 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 11:33.220▲ 6.9 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:32.351▼ 3.8 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 10:06.415▲ 3.8 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142025U1405:29.020 75.9%5th H·8→C-2 2000mage 132024U14—7th A·9→C-2 10000mage 142025U1451:19.630 87.8%6th A·9→IC-4 500mage 142025U1402:45.356 77.4%5th A·5→MC-1 2000mage 122023U12—17th A·17→MC-1 5000mage 122023U1229:45.120 82.6%13th A·16→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122023U1204:58.908 87.4%6th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 132024U13—3rd A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132024U1301:00:23.760 85.4%6th A·12→PC-4 500mage 122023U1202:32.178 91.3%4th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.