Csavajda Vince
Újpesti Torna Egylet · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 52
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th81.3%00:44.994
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
7th83.4%01:56.870
II. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2023K-1 1000m→
8th89.2%03:46.500
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U18 Men
20204 seasons2023K-1 2000m→
8th87.5%08:57.280
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
23rd81.4%48:31.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
27th87.4%01:06:39.500
Döntő IV. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th89.9%02:27.369
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
7th84.3%03:08.580
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th88.9%01:41.504
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
Bronze94.4%03:23.770
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212023K-2 5000m→
12th90.5%18:31.116
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver97.4%01:40.538
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
7th75.1%04:03.377
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
13th84.1%08:38.473
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th91.9%08:52.410
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:46.500▲ 11.0 pts since age 1410 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:41.504▲ 0.5 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:56.870▲ 6.1 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:57.280▲ 8.3 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:23.770▼ 5.7 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:06:39.500▼ 2.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172023U1800:44.994 81.3%5th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142020U1448:31.640 81.4%23rd A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142020U1402:27.369 89.9%4th A·7→K-2 5000mage 172023U1818:31.116 90.5%12th A·13→K-4 500mage 172023U1801:40.538 97.4%2nd A·5→K-4 1000mage 142020U1404:03.377 75.1%7th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142020U1408:38.473 84.1%13th A·18→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1303:08.580 84.3%7th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 132019U1308:52.410 91.9%6th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.