Csedreki Csanád Andor
Ferencvárosi Torna Club · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th86.5%04:12.790
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
6th86.9%09:14.798
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
16th88.6%10:56.748
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th82.2%02:01.340
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 1000m→
4th84.3%04:04.976
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
16th90.5%43:11.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
Bronze96.2%01:46.710
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 1000m→
5th97.1%03:49.512
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 10000m→
31st84.8%51:35.010
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
7th82.8%04:42.016
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0009 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 500m
PB 02:01.3404 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:12.790 86.5%10th A·10→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1405:00.0005th A·5→K-2 1000mage 142026U1403:00.000 100.0%3rd A·10→K-2 2000mage 142026U14—4th A·12→K-2 10000mage 142026U1443:11.000 90.5%16th A·27→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:46.710 96.2%3rd A·7→K-4 1000mage 142026U1403:49.512 97.1%5th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 132025U1310:56.748 88.6%16th A·33→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1351:35.010 84.8%31st A·39→MK-4 1000mage 132025U1304:42.016 82.8%7th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.