Csendes Donát
Patent Győr · 2015 to 2021
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th84.8%00:47.420
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
4th91.9%01:52.603
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
5th88.9%04:04.704
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20175 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 2000m→
18th83.0%08:25.930
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2018K-1 15000m→
20th84.6%01:03:50.060
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
21st91.8%01:23:54.650
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
7th81.7%02:32.700
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 4000m→
38th46.1%47:00.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
3rd89.2%00:37.678
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-2 500m→
8th85.9%01:51.650
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th94.4%03:37.264
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2020K-2 4000m→
18th77.5%21:46.851
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
25th80.0%47:17.130
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th86.9%01:35.299
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
5th90.6%03:21.803
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:52.603▼ 5.1 pts since age 159 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:04.704▲ 5.8 pts since age 159 starts · 5 seasons2020* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:37.264▲ 4.2 pts since age 176 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:25.930▲ 6.8 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:35.299▲ 6.3 pts since age 183 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162018U1600:47.420 84.8%6th H·8→K-1 4000mage 152017U1528:00.000 66.5%28th A·44→K-1 15000mage 162018U1601:03:50.060 84.6%20th A·31→K-1 21000mage 172019U1801:23:54.650 91.8%21st A·32→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152017U1602:32.700 81.7%7th A·8→K-2 200mage 182020U1800:37.678 89.2%5th A·9→K-2 500mage 172019U1801:51.650 85.9%8th A·8→K-2 4000mage 142016U1421:46.851 77.5%18th A·18→K-2 10000mage 142016U1447:17.130 80.0%25th A·27→K-4 1000mage 182020U1803:21.803 90.6%5th H·7→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1347:00.000 46.1%38th A·46→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.