Csendes Gergő József
Szabó Attila Kenu Akadémia · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 157
- Finals
- 100
- Wins
- 12
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 28
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
6th90.9%00:43.979
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 500m→
6th93.3%01:59.398
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20224 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
Bronze94.8%04:14.090
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 2000m→
13th88.0%10:21.741
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 4000m→
Silver76.7%24:56.560
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 5000m→
8th89.6%26:05.233
Döntő I. · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 14500m→
5th94.1%01:09:07.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 15000m→
9th94.5%01:09:31.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024MC-1 2000m→
26th54.1%20:28.600
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
7th91.0%00:41.562
II. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
C-2 500m→
8th90.9%01:49.464
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20225 seasons2026C-2 1000m→
4th92.2%03:58.654
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 2000m→
Bronze99.2%09:26.083
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons2023C-2 4000m→
Silver93.9%24:51.230
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Mixed
C-2 10000m→
5th89.0%49:27.770
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 14300m→
7th91.0%01:17:51.060
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
7th92.6%01:04:15.560
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 15000m→
7th93.4%01:05:46.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-2 22000m→
6th91.4%01:43:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 200m→
6th90.8%00:38.976
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
6th90.4%01:49.300
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026IC-4 1000m→
4th92.4%03:38.761
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20213 seasons2025PC-2 2000m→
5th91.1%11:32.582
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
PC-2 10000m→
5th93.6%53:45.350
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Silver99.6%11:26.940
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:14.090▲ 4.0 pts since age 1424 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:49.464▼ 2.8 pts since age 1622 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 03:58.654▲ 0.6 pts since age 1421 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 500m
PB 01:59.398▲ 12.2 pts since age 1517 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0009 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:43.979▲ 1.4 pts since age 188 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:49.300▼ 2.4 pts since age 165 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:38.761▲ 18.2 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:09:31.560▲ 11.7 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:26.083▲ 5.0 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 5000m
PB 26:05.233▼ 2.7 pts since age 183 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 200m
PB 00:41.5623 starts · 3 seasonsPC-2 2000m
PB 11:32.5823 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 24:56.560▼ 8.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 14500m
PB 01:09:07.390▼ 0.7 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:04:15.560▲ 5.0 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 10000mage 162023U18—4th A·4→C-1 21700mage 192026SENIOR—6th A·6→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1403:00.0003rd A·3→C-2 4000mage 152022U1624:51.230 93.9%2nd A·3→C-2 10000mage 142021U1449:27.770 89.0%5th A·8→C-2 14300mage 182025U1801:17:51.060 91.0%7th A·8→C-2 15000mage 162023U1601:05:46.340 93.4%6th A·6→C-2 22000mage 192026SENIOR01:43:09.000 91.4%6th A·9→IC-4 200mage 182025SENIOR00:38.976 90.8%6th A·8→MC-1 2000mage 112018U1220:28.600 54.1%26th A·28→PC-2 10000mage 132020U1353:45.350 93.6%5th A·12→PC-4 2000mage 122019U1211:26.940 99.6%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.