Csepi Máté
Patent Győr · 2014 to 2019
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 44
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th84.2%00:43.860
III. Középfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
K-1 500m→
8th94.6%01:52.880
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20172 seasons2019K-1 1000m→
4th98.1%04:13.120
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20163 seasons2019K-1 2000m→
16th85.1%10:19.000
Döntő I. · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-1 4000m→
22nd84.5%21:11.644
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st68.3%46:22.180
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st85.2%01:05:37.400
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018K-1 21000m→
20th92.7%01:23:05.250
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.7%02:08.694
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2019MK-1 2000m→
9th90.8%11:19.970
V. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
16th89.3%51:37.010
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver90.7%02:47.060
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th91.0%07:47.910
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th91.6%01:53.660
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th91.0%03:48.330
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-2 2000m→
5th97.1%07:04.560
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
20th88.9%58:22.250
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
13th90.7%01:33:58.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
4th92.8%01:29.489
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2019K-4 1000m→
Silver93.7%03:12.271
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20164 seasons2019K-4 2000m→
5th96.4%07:20.809
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
13th91.3%16:33.360
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
19th83.9%11:26.180
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
25th81.9%24:14.790
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 4000m→
7th90.2%10:00.150
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:12.271▲ 2.0 pts since age 149 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:13.120▲ 16.4 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2019* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:08.694▲ 0.7 pts since age 145 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:52.880▲ 6.1 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2017* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:29.489▲ 4.1 pts since age 164 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:05:37.400▼ 5.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:48.330▲ 9.0 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152017U1500:43.860 84.2%7th A·8→K-1 2000mage 152017U1610:19.000 85.1%16th A·21→K-1 4000mage 142016U1421:11.644 84.5%18th A·23→K-1 10000mage 142016U1446:22.180 68.3%21st A·28→K-1 21000mage 172019U1801:23:05.250 92.7%20th A·33→K-2 500mage 162018U1601:53.660 91.6%4th A·8→K-2 2000mage 162018U1607:04.560 97.1%5th A·6→K-2 15000mage 162018U1658:22.250 88.9%20th A·24→K-2 22000mage 172019U1801:33:58.000 90.7%13th A·17→K-4 2000mage 162018U1607:20.809 96.4%5th A·21→K-4 4000mage 152017U1616:33.360 91.3%5th A·6→MK-1 2000mage 132015U1311:19.970 90.8%7th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132015U1351:37.010 89.3%16th A·28→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132015U1302:47.060 90.7%2nd A·7→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122014U1207:47.910 91.0%4th A·7→MK-2 2000mage 122014U1211:26.180 83.9%19th A·32→MK-2 5000mage 122014U1224:14.790 81.9%25th A·30→MK-4 4000mage 132015U1310:00.150 90.2%1st A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.