Csereklyei Áron
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2018 to 2025
- Starts
- 75
- Finals
- 47
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th83.9%01:53.280
IV. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
9th88.0%04:05.052
III. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 2000m→
29th85.9%09:16.367
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 10000m→
12th89.5%44:38.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
20th92.2%01:05:09.190
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 21000m→
15th91.6%01:29:37.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
12th85.2%10:46.740
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 5000m→
15th83.2%25:21.610
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd92.7%01:51.380
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver84.2%04:07.030
A Döntő · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
5th84.1%01:51.296
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th85.6%03:32.503
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
9th91.6%07:29.763
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
27th85.7%10:53.410
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:05.052▲ 10.5 pts since age 1422 starts · 5 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 6.8 pts since age 1317 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 01:53.280▲ 13.0 pts since age 177 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:32.503▼ 8.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:46.740▲ 4.1 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:38.910▲ 1.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:05:09.190▲ 3.2 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 21000m
PB 01:29:37.600▲ 6.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:21.610▲ 0.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.