Csernák Attila
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 107
- Finals
- 55
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th85.4%00:46.779
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
C-1 500m→
4th89.7%02:03.136
III. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons2026C-1 1000m→
4th89.5%04:20.624
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
20225 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
7th87.5%09:48.743
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024C-1 5000m→
11th90.6%26:05.076
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 10000m→
20th80.6%56:41.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 14500m→
12th92.0%01:10:42.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
13th93.1%01:10:03.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
5th96.1%01:52.781
I. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 1000m→
6th93.8%04:06.335
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20252026C-2 14500m→
8th92.5%01:04:18.110
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 15000m→
5th95.2%01:03:07.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th90.4%1:57.58
Semifinal 1 · 2024 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Szeged)
Set in U17 Mixed
20233 seasons · best in 20242025IC-4 1000m→
7th88.1%03:56.454
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232025PC-2 2000m→
5th85.9%09:15.004
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:20.624▲ 2.4 pts since age 1532 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 500m
PB 02:03.136▲ 10.4 pts since age 1526 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:48.743▼ 3.0 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:52.781▼ 4.6 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:57.58▼ 4.7 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 1000m
PB 04:06.335▲ 10.4 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:56.454▲ 2.8 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 4000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
C-1 5000m
PB 26:05.0762 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:10:03.470▲ 3.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 182026U1800:46.779 85.4%6th A·9→C-1 10000mage 142022U1456:41.110 80.6%20th A·35→C-1 14500mage 172025U1801:10:42.310 92.0%12th A·25→C-2 14500mage 172025U1801:04:18.110 92.5%8th A·17→C-2 15000mage 152023U1501:03:07.230 95.2%5th A·12→PC-2 2000mage 122020U1209:15.004 85.9%1st A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132021U13—7th A·10→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.