Csetneki Barnabás
Plastex Kanizsa KKK · 2017 to 2025
- Starts
- 139
- Finals
- 77
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 22
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th94.1%00:41.523
II. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
8th85.1%01:51.668
I. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
1st97.8%03:47.927
III. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
Silver91.2%08:09.049
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20202023K-1 4000m→
Silver99.2%22:09.070
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 10000m→
Bronze98.9%40:23.710
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
11th93.5%01:05:01.060
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 21000m→
12th67.1%02:02:00.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze93.4%04:05.400
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold87.2%06:44.530
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th93.2%01:36.766
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 1000m→
2nd94.6%03:26.644
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222025K-2 2000m→
4th98.3%07:37.132
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
Silver99.8%20:17.240
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
17th93.8%57:20.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 500m→
5th90.6%01:32.705
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024K-4 1000m→
Silver99.0%03:09.338
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons2024K-4 2000m→
4th99.7%06:56.794
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-2 2000m→
Bronze98.5%09:22.700
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
11th91.7%21:19.510
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-4 2000m→
7th82.2%09:32.120
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:47.927▲ 2.5 pts since age 1439 starts · 5 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:36.766▼ 1.9 pts since age 1521 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:51.668▲ 5.0 pts since age 1416 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:09.049▼ 2.5 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.705▼ 0.1 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:09.338▲ 7.5 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:26.644▼ 4.7 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.000▲ 9.3 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:37.1323 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:22.700▲ 12.5 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 40:23.710▲ 2.7 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 57:20.000▼ 5.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 06:56.794▲ 6.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 21:19.510▲ 8.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:32.1202 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172024U1800:41.523 94.1%7th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 152022U1522:09.070 99.2%2nd A·18→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:05:01.060 93.5%11th A·40→K-1 21000mage 172024U1802:02:00.000 67.1%12th A·39→K-2 4000mage 152022U1620:17.240 99.8%2nd A·16→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:05.400 93.4%2nd A·6→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1106:44.530 87.2%1st A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.