Csomortányi Olivér
ASI DSE · 2021 to 2025
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th84.8%04:26.559
II. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2025K-1 2000m→
38th84.4%09:06.342
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
20233 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
21st80.7%44:07.670
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
19th84.0%01:09:02.380
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th88.1%11:36.260
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
29th75.4%27:58.100
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
13th85.4%54:52.750
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
9th80.4%04:12.679
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U15 Men
K-4 500m→
8th83.6%01:50.097
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th82.4%03:52.096
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
9th87.5%07:46.864
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:36.260▲ 8.2 pts since age 129 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:26.559▲ 7.7 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:06.342▲ 3.1 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142024U1444:07.670 80.7%21st A·28→K-1 15000mage 152025U1501:09:02.380 84.0%19th A·28→K-2 1000mage 152025U1504:12.679 80.4%9th A·9→K-4 500mage 152025U1601:50.097 83.6%8th A·9→K-4 1000mage 152025U1603:52.096 82.4%6th H·6→K-4 2000mage 152025U1607:46.864 87.5%9th A·11→MK-1 5000mage 122022U1227:58.100 75.4%29th A·32→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1354:52.750 85.4%13th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.