Csordás Zsolt
Nyékládházi Vízi-Trapp SE · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 46
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th80.4%02:17.034
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
7th86.6%04:58.950
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 2000m→
15th89.0%10:13.041
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2022C-1 10000m→
8th91.1%50:07.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
10th94.3%01:11:10.310
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
15th75.6%11:12.786
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th83.0%04:37.148
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th82.5%02:03.980
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023C-2 1000m→
Bronze79.4%05:05.743
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
10th93.8%09:11.887
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
C-2 15000m→
7th94.2%01:03:50.876
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze87.2%01:56.920
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2023IC-4 1000m→
8th87.8%04:36.501
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U14 Mixed
K-4 2000m→
18th66.7%10:54.157
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Gold97.3%11:27.157
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▲ 17.2 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 1000m
PB 04:58.950▼ 1.2 pts since age 147 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 02:03.980▼ 5.1 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 500m
PB 01:56.920▼ 12.8 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152023U1502:17.034 80.4%6th H·9→C-1 10000mage 142022U1450:07.370 91.1%8th A·35→C-1 15000mage 152023U1501:11:10.310 94.3%10th A·32→C-2 1000mage 132021U1405:05.743 79.4%3rd A·5→C-2 2000mage 152023U1609:11.887 93.8%10th A·16→C-2 15000mage 152023U1501:03:50.876 94.2%7th A·12→IC-4 1000mage 132021U1404:36.501 87.8%8th A·9→K-4 2000mage 122020U1410:54.157 66.7%18th A·18→MK-1 2000mage 122020U1211:12.786 75.6%11th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:37.148 83.0%7th A·7→PC-2 2000mage 132021U1311:27.157 97.3%1st A·14→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.