Csordás Zsombor
Lágymányosi Spari Vízisport · 2016 to 2021
- Starts
- 41
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
2nd85.0%02:11.377
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
2nd88.2%04:51.881
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 2000m→
Bronze91.2%11:21.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 15000m→
13th89.6%01:12:01.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver89.8%02:52.382
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
16th90.4%13:56.510
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver97.3%07:01.750
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
2nd93.4%02:05.681
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
C-2 1000m→
4th94.0%04:15.715
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021C-2 2000m→
5th88.8%10:21.974
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:16.913
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020PC-2 2000m→
Bronze97.3%10:48.020
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20163 seasons2019PC-2 5000m→
Bronze96.0%25:01.151
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-2 10000m→
Bronze99.3%51:09.900
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
5th90.3%11:18.690
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
PC-2 2000m
PB 10:48.020▼ 2.7 pts since age 106 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:15.715▲ 2.6 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:51.881▲ 8.0 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:52.3823 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 11:21.0002 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 2000m
PB 09:16.9132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152021U1502:11.377 85.0%5th A·7→C-1 15000mage 152021U1501:12:01.030 89.6%13th A·27→C-2 500mage 152021U1602:05.681 93.4%9th A·9→C-2 2000mage 142020U1410:21.974 88.8%5th A·5→MC-1 2000mage 112017U1213:56.510 90.4%16th A·32→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1207:01.750 97.3%2nd A·4→PC-2 5000mage 122018U1225:01.151 96.0%3rd A·17→PC-2 10000mage 132019U1351:09.900 99.3%3rd A·14→PC-4 2000mage 112017U1211:18.690 90.3%2nd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.