Csurilla Balázs Rómeó
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 71
- Finals
- 43
- Wins
- 4
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th80.4%00:44.010
V. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2022K-1 500m→
9th85.2%02:01.380
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 1000m→
5th86.7%03:57.220
V. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U15 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 2000m→
14th84.4%08:46.775
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 10000m→
37th81.6%51:27.280
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
31st85.3%01:04:40.730
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 21000m→
30th84.6%01:37:39.040
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.1%02:21.070
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze90.5%06:26.770
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th85.0%01:46.712
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-2 1000m→
6th85.5%03:30.930
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192022K-2 2000m→
18th87.7%08:55.530
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
13th90.9%40:59.160
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
12th92.6%58:11.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U15 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 500m→
6th83.7%01:39.663
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U18 Men
20203 seasons2022K-4 1000m→
Silver90.1%03:11.310
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:13.110
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-2 2000m→
Silver95.1%09:31.100
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Budapest, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
26th81.5%24:18.630
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:44.610
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:11.310▲ 1.8 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:57.220▲ 0.5 pts since age 148 starts · 4 seasons2020* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:44.010▲ 0.4 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:01.380▲ 8.4 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:46.7755 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:13.1104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:44.610▲ 5.1 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:46.712▼ 2.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:30.930▲ 0.9 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:55.530▼ 18.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:39.663▼ 13.5 pts since age 153 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:04:40.730▼ 0.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 58:11.970▼ 4.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 132018U1351:27.280 81.6%37th A·40→K-1 21000mage 172022U1801:37:39.040 84.6%30th A·32→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142019U1402:21.070 96.1%2nd A·7→K-2 10000mage 142019U1440:59.160 90.9%13th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122017U1206:26.770 90.5%3rd A·3→MK-2 2000mage 122017U1209:31.100 95.1%2nd A·4→MK-2 5000mage 122017U1224:18.630 81.5%26th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.