Csurilla Ramón Gergő
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2024
- Starts
- 138
- Finals
- 79
- Wins
- 11
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th94.1%00:38.699
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
5th97.4%01:43.690
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
7th90.5%03:43.190
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20212024K-1 2000m→
Silver97.5%08:05.350
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024K-1 3400m→
16th79.9%18:25.040
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 5000m→
4th96.8%20:34.008
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 10000m→
13th88.6%44:37.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
16th89.2%01:03:28.300
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 22000m→
11th97.3%01:39:26.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze95.6%09:49.020
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
28th80.6%26:35.440
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
7th96.2%48:19.850
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:27.820
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%05:49.950
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th93.9%01:36.997
I. Előfutam · II. Felnőtt, U23, Ifjúsági és Para kajak-kenu Válogató és Para kajak-kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 1000m→
3rd99.1%03:27.402
II. Előfutam · I. Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu, U23 Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
10th85.3%08:27.970
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U14 Men
K-2 5000m→
4th99.4%16:51.237
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
7th98.5%54:22.910
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-2 22000m→
4th95.6%01:23:17.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 500m→
Gold93.1%01:29.562
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20222024K-4 1000m→
Gold95.7%03:02.971
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20205 seasons2024K-4 2000m→
4th95.8%06:54.866
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%08:14.300
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20182 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:27.402▲ 13.4 pts since age 1426 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:43.190▲ 10.3 pts since age 1418 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:43.690▲ 8.6 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:36.997▼ 1.1 pts since age 1612 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:29.562▼ 3.4 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:02.971▲ 7.1 pts since age 149 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:05.350▲ 2.3 pts since age 158 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 2000m
PB 06:54.866▼ 4.0 pts since age 145 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 22000m
PB 01:23:17.000▲ 0.1 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:14.300▲ 8.2 pts since age 124 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 20:34.0082 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:37.0302 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:28.3002 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 54:22.910▼ 2.9 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 182024U1800:38.699 94.1%4th A·9→K-1 3400mage 182024U1818:25.040 79.9%16th H·17→K-1 22000mage 182024U1801:39:26.810 97.3%11th A·26→K-2 2000mage 132019U1408:27.970 85.3%10th A·24→K-2 5000mage 172023U1816:51.237 99.4%4th A·13→MK-1 2000mage 132019U1309:49.020 95.6%3rd A·26→MK-1 5000mage 122018U1226:35.440 80.6%28th A·34→MK-1 10000mage 132019U1348:19.850 96.2%7th A·31→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132019U1302:27.820 100.0%1st A·8→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1205:49.950 100.0%1st A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.