Czimondor Péter
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 53
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th84.0%01:55.346
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd93.3%04:04.987
IV. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:33.120
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
5th96.3%43:36.370
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
26th87.9%01:09:00.810
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 10000m→
Bronze92.6%50:17.600
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Bronze97.7%03:57.609
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd92.7%01:51.380
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 1000m→
6th91.1%03:59.310
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2023K-2 2000m→
8th96.6%07:35.805
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th94.3%01:43.394
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-4 1000m→
1st96.5%03:28.134
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.8%09:05.062
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
Silver99.9%20:04.470
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:04.987▼ 2.8 pts since age 1410 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:33.1209 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:59.310▲ 0.9 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:51.380▲ 5.5 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 07:35.8053 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:43.394▼ 10.2 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 500mage 152023U1501:55.346 84.0%4th SF·9→K-1 5000mage 142022U14—3rd A·15→K-1 8000mage 152023U15—8th A·13→K-1 10000mage 142022U1443:36.370 96.3%5th A·25→K-1 15000mage 152023U1501:09:00.810 87.9%26th A·37→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:28.134 96.5%2nd A·8→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1350:17.600 92.6%3rd A·36→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1203:57.609 97.7%3rd A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1209:05.062 99.8%2nd A·37→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1220:04.470 99.9%2nd A·27→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.