Dalmi András Dániel
DKSE Dunaújváros · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 27
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
4th82.7%04:35.690
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
16th84.5%09:22.610
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 10000m→
18th81.0%50:02.140
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.0%02:27.869
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
6th79.3%11:09.770
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 5000m→
21st79.1%52:20.000
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th87.0%04:30.546
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U11 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 10000m→
16th83.8%48:41.710
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-2 2000m→
30th83.7%10:38.273
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
Bronze94.3%03:50.362
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 2000m→
13th90.5%07:53.760
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:22.610▼ 6.0 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 10:38.273▲ 0.2 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:09.7704 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142023U1404:35.690 82.7%4th H·7→K-1 10000mage 142023U1450:02.140 81.0%18th A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1402:27.869 94.0%3rd A·4→K-2 10000mage 132022U1348:41.710 83.8%16th A·17→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1252:20.000 79.1%21st A·26→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:30.546 87.0%4th A·7→MK-4 1000mage 132022U1303:50.362 94.3%3rd A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132022U1307:53.760 90.5%13th A·15→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.