Dálnoki-Kovács Dániel
Vízisport Club Tokaj · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
6th78.4%02:58.483
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 1000m→
8th73.8%05:38.921
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2021
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
4th75.0%12:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
17th74.7%01:02:55.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 15000m→
31st73.3%01:30:21.410
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
4th69.3%03:43.239
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
13th53.9%19:19.920
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U10 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
7th79.0%07:26.320
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
C-2 1000m→
5th72.1%06:13.302
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
7th71.9%11:43.736
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022C-2 15000m→
8th80.0%01:18:48.210
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MK-2 2000m→
31st73.4%12:05.020
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U11 Men
PC-2 2000m→
Bronze75.7%10:29.865
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:38.921▼ 2.8 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 01:02:55.970▲ 3.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 11:43.736▼ 6.1 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 152022U1502:00.000 100.0%2nd A·6→C-1 15000mage 152022U1501:30:21.410 73.3%31st A·34→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:43.239 69.3%2nd A·2→C-2 1000mage 152022U1606:13.302 72.1%5th H·6→C-2 15000mage 152022U1501:18:48.210 80.0%8th A·9→MK-1 2000mage 102017U1019:19.920 53.9%13th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1107:26.320 79.0%7th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112018U1112:05.020 73.4%31st A·33→PC-2 2000mage 132020U1310:29.865 75.7%3rd A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.