Dámóczi János Áron
Siófoki Kajak Egylet · 2024 to 2026
- Starts
- 37
- Finals
- 35
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
6th95.1%09:18.480
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2026
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
15th90.3%49:31.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th88.2%10:40.283
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 5000m→
9th86.7%24:30.410
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th73.4%05:01.171
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th80.4%01:59.904
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Bronze98.3%09:34.508
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
20242 seasons2026MK-4 500m→
7th88.8%02:02.891
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U13 Men
MK-4 1000m→
4th91.5%04:16.917
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U12 Men
20242 seasons · best in 20242025MK-4 2000m→
15th88.5%09:31.587
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, SUP Magyar Kupa II. forduló, 2025
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 06:00.00011 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:16.917▲ 2.0 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 132026U1306:00.0006th A·20→K-1 10000mage 132026U1349:31.000 90.3%15th A·38→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132026U1402:00.0002nd A·5→K-2 1000mage 132026U1405:01.171 73.4%6th H·8→K-4 500mage 132026U1401:59.904 80.4%6th H·6→MK-1 4000mage 122025U1215:00.00015th A·21→MK-1 5000mage 122025U1224:30.410 86.7%9th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122025U12—1st A·3→MK-2 4000mage 122025U12—4th A·5→MK-4 500mage 132026U1302:02.891 88.8%7th A·9→MK-4 2000mage 122025U1209:31.587 88.5%15th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.