Dankó Bence
Patent Győr · 2016 to 2020
- Starts
- 56
- Finals
- 36
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th86.4%00:50.410
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U15 Men
20173 seasons · best in 20172019C-1 500m→
7th90.0%02:13.450
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 1000m→
6th93.5%05:02.972
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2020C-1 2000m→
7th92.4%08:47.530
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons · best in 20182019C-1 15000m→
12th87.6%01:14:01.130
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018C-1 18000m→
16th89.1%01:41:10.370
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze93.4%02:52.680
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
2nd87.7%02:00.942
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
C-2 1000m→
Bronze86.5%04:14.857
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2019C-2 4000m→
Gold100.0%18:30.859
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2020C-2 15000m→
5th93.6%01:05:55.910
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
C-2 18000m→
7th92.3%01:31:43.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 500m→
4th94.1%01:43.516
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U23 Men
IC-4 1000m→
4th95.8%03:37.960
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U23 Men
20172 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 02:13.450▲ 4.8 pts since age 1510 starts · 4 seasons2018* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:02.972▲ 10.6 pts since age 159 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 00:50.410▼ 2.5 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 08:47.530▼ 11.3 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 04:14.857▲ 5.7 pts since age 155 starts · 3 seasonsC-2 4000m
PB 18:30.859▲ 7.6 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:37.960▼ 3.5 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:14:01.130▲ 2.7 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 18000mage 172019U1801:41:10.370 89.1%16th A·26→C-1 RELAY 600mage 152017U1602:52.680 93.4%3rd A·5→C-2 500mage 172019U1802:00.942 87.7%7th A·9→C-2 15000mage 162018U1601:05:55.910 93.6%5th A·9→C-2 18000mage 172019U1801:31:43.000 92.3%7th A·12→IC-4 500mage 182020U2301:43.516 94.1%4th A·5→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.